Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Coalfield Express / 12340

Coalfield Express ( 12340) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Coalfield ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12340) Travels from Dhanbad To Howrah it start from Dhanbad at 05:55 and reaches Howrah at 10:25. Coalfield Express Route Total distance is 259 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Howrah, Bardhaman, Dhanbad, Purulia, Bankura Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction is 75 .
General Fare :75
2nd Sitting - RS . 90
AC Chair - RS . 315

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
05:55 m 2 1 km 6

Jharkhand, Purulia, Santuri
06:28 06:29 1m m 2 38 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
06:33 06:34 1m m 2 41 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
06:38 06:39 1m m 2 44 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
06:45 06:46 1m m 2 49 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
07:00 07:03 3m m 5 58 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
07:18 07:19 1m m 4 76 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
07:29 07:31 2m m 3 83 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
07:38 07:39 1m m 3 91 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
07:50 07:52 2m m 4 1 km 5

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kanksa
08:03 08:04 1m m 3 116 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi -I
08:14 08:15 1m m 3 126 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
10:30 m 12 258 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy