Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Poorva Express (via Patna) / 12303

Poorva Express (via Patna) ( 12303) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Poorva Express (Via Patna)Train ( Train No: 12303) Travels from Howrah To New Delhi it start from Howrah at 08:10 and reaches New Delhi at Next day 07:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach New Delhi. Poorva Express (Via Patna) Route Total distance is 1531 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Howrah, Bardhaman, Patna, Etawah, Aligarh, Bhojpur, Central Delhi, Deoghar, Jamui, Lakhisarai, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Buxar, Bankura, Allahabad Districts and East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to New Delhi is 236 .
General Fare :236
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 438
AC 2-tier - RS . 1840
AC 3-tier - RS . 1175

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
08:00 m 9 0 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
09:07 09:10 3m m 1 94 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
10:01 10:03 2m m 3 158 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
10:32 10:37 5m m 4 200 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
10:59 11:01 2m m 3 225 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
11:40 11:42 2m m 2 281 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
12:07 12:11 4m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
13:12 13:17 5m m 2 355 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
13:33 13:35 2m m 1 381 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
13:58 14:00 2m m 3 408 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
14:29 14:31 2m m 3 442 km 1
12).   

Barh / (BARH)


Bihar, Patna, Barh
14:47 14:49 2m m 3 468 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Bakhtiarpur
15:04 15:06 2m m 2 486 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
16:00 16:10 10m m 4 531 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
16:23 16:25 2m m 3 541 km 1

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
16:51 16:53 2m m 2 580 km 1
17).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
17:37 17:39 2m m 2 649 km 1

, ,
19:34 19:44 10m m -- 743 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
21:40 21:45 5m m 3 895 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
00:05 00:10 5m m 1 1090 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Etawah
01:30 01:32 2m m 2 1229 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
02:45 02:47 2m m 2 1321 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
03:36 03:38 2m m 4 1399 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
06:05 m 15,16 1530 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy