Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express / 12179

Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express ( 12179) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Lucknow Agra Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12179) Travels from Lucknow To Agra Cantt it start from Lucknow at 15:45 and reaches Agra Cantt at 21:35. Lucknow Agra Intercity Express Route Total distance is 331 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Uttar Pradesh States and Unnao, Agra, Etawah, Auraiya, Lucknow, Kanpur Nagar, Firozabad Districts and North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Lucknow Junction NER to Agra Fort is 89 .
General Fare :89
AC Chair - RS . 361
2nd Sitting - RS . 102

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
15:55 m 4 1 km 5

Uttar Pradesh, Unnao, Unnao
16:48 16:50 2m m 2 54 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
17:25 17:30 5m m 7 72 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kalyanpur
17:45 17:46 1m m 3 83 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Dehat, Akbarpur
18:08 18:09 1m m 4 116 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Dehat, Jhinjhak
18:23 18:24 1m m 3 135 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Auraiya, Sahar
18:44 18:45 1m m 3 155 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Bharthana
19:10 19:11 1m m 3 191 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Etawah
19:26 19:27 1m m 2 211 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Shikohabad
20:04 20:05 1m m 3 266 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Firozabad
20:20 20:21 1m m 3 286 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
20:48 20:50 2m m 2 303 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
21:18 21:20 2m m -- 323 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
21:55 m 2 1 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy