Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express / 12175

Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express ( 12175) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chambal ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12175) Travels from Howrah To Gwalior it start from Howrah at 17:45 and reaches Gwalior at Next day 17:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Gwalior. Chambal Express Route Total distance is 1303 KM and travels on Tuesday Wednesday Sunday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Howrah, Mahoba, Gwalior, Rohtas, Bardhaman, Banda, Koderma, Dhanbad, Chitrakoot, Jhansi, Datia, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Mirzapur, Giridih, Chandauli, Bankura, Tikamgarh, Allahabad Districts and East Central Railway, North Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction is 215 .
General Fare :215
Sleeper - RS . 406
AC 2-tier - RS . 1685
AC 3-tier - RS . 1087

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
17:45 m 9 0 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
19:05 19:10 5m m 1 94 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
19:52 19:54 2m m 3 158 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
20:35 20:40 5m m 4 200 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
22:17 22:22 5m m 3 258 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
22:50 23:00 10m m 3 288 km 1

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
23:16 23:21 5m m 3 306 km 1

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
00:09 00:11 2m m 4 382 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
01:45 01:50 5m m 1 458 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
02:44 02:46 2m m 2 543 km 2

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
03:00 03:02 2m m 2 561 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
03:33 03:35 2m m 2 608 km 2

, ,
04:50 05:00 10m m -- 663 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Shikhar
05:40 05:42 2m m 2 695 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
06:08 06:13 5m m 3 726 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
06:22 06:24 2m m 3 734 km 2

, ,
07:25 07:35 10m m -- 806 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Manikpur
09:25 09:30 5m m 1 899 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Karwi
09:54 09:56 2m m 1 930 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Banda, Naraini
10:24 10:26 2m m 1 967 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Banda, Banda
11:00 11:10 10m m 1 999 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mahoba, Mahoba
12:03 12:05 2m m -- 1052 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mahoba, Jaitpur
12:23 12:25 2m m 1 1074 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mahoba, Panwari
12:53 12:55 2m m 1 1105 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Mauranipur
13:18 13:20 2m m 1 1126 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Tikamgarh, Niwari
13:48 13:50 2m m 1 1159 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Tikamgarh, Niwari
14:03 14:05 2m m 1 1168 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
15:10 15:30 20m m 2 1190 km 2
29).   

Datia / (DAA)


Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
15:50 15:52 2m m 1 1215 km 2
30).   

Dabra / (DBA)


Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Dabra
16:13 16:15 2m m 1 1245 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
17:15 m 3 1287 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy