Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Samarsata SF Express / 12151

Samarsata SF Express ( 12151) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Samarsata ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12151) Travels from Lokmanyatilak To Howrah it start from Lokmanyatilak at 20:35 and reaches Howrah at 3rd day 08:25. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Howrah. Samarsata Express Route Total distance is 2076 KM and travels on Wednesday Thursday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Amravati, Akola, Mumbai, Jalgaon, Thane, Sundargarh, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Durg, Purulia, Bankura, Nashik Districts and South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction is 282 .
General Fare :282
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2245
Sleeper - RS . 520
AC 3-tier - RS . 1407

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
20:35 m 3 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
21:15 21:18 3m m 4 34 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
22:38 22:40 2m m -- 102 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
22:55 23:00 5m m -- 116 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
23:45 23:50 5m m 2 166 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
03:05 03:10 5m m 3 424 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
04:55 05:00 5m m 2 563 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
07:10 07:15 5m m 2 642 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
10:45 10:55 10m m 6 816 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
12:45 12:47 2m m 4 945 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
14:05 14:07 2m m 1 1050 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
14:50 14:55 5m m 2 1080 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
15:30 15:40 10m m 5 1117 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
17:25 17:40 15m m 1 1228 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
19:18 19:20 2m m 1 1360 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
20:55 21:00 5m m 2 1432 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
22:20 22:35 15m m 4 1533 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
00:10 00:15 5m m 2 1634 km 3

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
02:03 02:08 5m m 3 1750 km 3

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
03:00 03:05 5m m 4 1789 km 3

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
03:43 03:45 2m m 2 1842 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
05:18 05:20 2m m 2 1945 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
06:03 06:05 2m m 6 1968 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
07:41 07:43 2m m 4 2076 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
08:25 m 19 2083 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy