Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express / 12079

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express ( 12079) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Bangalore City-Hubli Jan ShatabdiTrain ( Train No: 12079) Travels from Bangalore Cy To Hubli it start from Bangalore Cy at 06:00 and reaches Hubli at 13:25. Bangalore City-Hubli Jan Shatabdi Route Total distance is 470 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka States and Chikmagalur, Dharwad, Tumkur, Haveri, Bangalore, Chitradurga, Davangere, Hassan Districts and South Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC Chair - RS . 485
2nd Sitting - RS . 147

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
06:00 m 8 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
06:09 06:10 1m m 2 5 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
07:03 07:05 2m m 3 69 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
08:30 08:35 5m m 1 165 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
09:13 09:15 2m m 2 211 km 1

Karnataka, Chitradurga, Holalkere
10:09 10:10 1m m 1 279 km 1

Karnataka, Davangere, Davanagere
10:48 10:50 2m m 1 325 km 1

Karnataka, Davangere, Harihara
11:03 11:05 2m m 2 338 km 1

Karnataka, Haveri, Ranebennur
11:25 11:26 1m m 2 362 km 1

Karnataka, Haveri, Haveri
11:51 11:52 1m m 2 394 km 1

Karnataka, Dharwad, Hubli
13:25 m 1 469 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy