Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express / 12020

Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express ( 12020) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12020) Travels from Ranchi To Howrah it start from Ranchi at 13:45 and reaches Howrah at 21:10. Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express Route Total distance is 421 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Howrah, Bardhaman, Ranchi, Dhanbad, Bokaro, Bankura Districts and East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
Executive - RS . 1350
AC Chair - RS . 645

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
13:45 m 3 0 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
14:53 14:55 2m m 1 60 km 1

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
16:00 16:05 5m m 1 112 km 1

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
16:33 16:35 2m m 2 128 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
16:57 17:17 20m m 4 145 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
17:43 17:48 5m m 1 1 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
18:40 18:42 2m m 5 233 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
18:56 18:57 1m m 3 251 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
19:14 19:16 2m m 4 275 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
21:30 m 10,11 433 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy