Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express / 12019

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express ( 12019) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12019) Travels from Howrah To Ranchi it start from Howrah at 06:05 and reaches Ranchi at 13:10. Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Express Route Total distance is 421 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Howrah, Bardhaman, Ranchi, Dhanbad, Bokaro, Bankura Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
Executive - RS . 1350
AC Chair - RS . 645

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
06:05 m 10,11 0 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
07:48 07:50 2m m 3 158 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
08:05 08:06 1m m 2 182 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
08:22 08:24 2m m 4 200 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
09:20 09:25 5m m 3 258 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
09:52 10:12 20m m 2 1 km 3

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
10:34 10:36 2m m 1 305 km 1

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
11:05 11:07 2m m 1 1 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
11:57 11:59 2m m 2 1 km 3

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
13:15 m 3 436 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy