Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Poorna Express / 11097

Poorna Express ( 11097) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Pune-Ernakulam Poorna ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11097) Travels from Pune To Eranakulam it start from Pune at 23:10 and reaches Eranakulam at 3rd day 04:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Eranakulam. Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express Route Total distance is 1284 KM and travels on Saturday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala States and Uttar Kannad, Sangli, Malappuram, South Goa, Belgaum, Kozhikode, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Udupi, Palakkad, Kannur, Satara, Kasaragod, Pune, Dakshin Kannad Districts and South Western Railway, Southern Railway, Konkan Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction is 201 .
General Fare :201
Sleeper - RS . 406
AC 2-tier - RS . 1750
AC 3-tier - RS . 1113

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
23:30 m 1 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
04:17 04:20 3m m 1 145 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
05:37 05:40 3m m 1 204 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
07:02 07:05 3m m 1 272 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
07:45 07:55 10m m 3 279 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Gokak
09:09 09:10 1m m 1 358 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Belgaum
10:58 11:00 2m m 2 416 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
12:10 12:15 5m m 1 467 km 2

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
12:55 13:00 5m m 1 492 km 2
10).   

Kulem / (QLM)


Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
14:25 14:30 5m m 2 518 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Quepem
14:58 15:00 2m m 1 536 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Margao
16:50 17:10 20m m 2 551 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
18:08 18:10 2m m 2 611 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
18:54 18:56 2m m 1 648 km 2
15).   

Kumta / (KT)


Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Kumta
19:14 19:16 2m m 1 667 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Honavar
19:30 19:32 2m m 1 680 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
19:56 19:58 2m m 1 707 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
20:18 20:20 2m m 2 721 km 2

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
21:14 21:16 2m m 1 770 km 2
20).   

Udupi / (UD)


Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
21:50 21:52 2m m 2 802 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
23:15 23:25 10m m 2 864 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
00:03 00:05 2m m 1 912 km 3

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
00:28 00:30 2m m 1 935 km 3

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
00:53 00:55 2m m 2 964 km 3

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
01:35 01:40 5m m 3 998 km 3

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
01:58 02:00 2m m 2 1018 km 3

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
03:05 03:10 5m m 1 1087 km 3
28).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
03:48 03:50 2m m 3 1128 km 3

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
05:00 05:05 5m m 2 1173 km 3

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
05:58 06:00 2m m 1 1206 km 3
31).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
07:08 07:10 2m m 1 1260 km 3

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
07:43 07:45 2m m 2 1277 km 3

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
08:20 m 1 1280 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy