Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express / 11096

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express ( 11096) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ahimsa ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11096) Travels from Pune To Ahmadabad it start from Pune at 19:50 and reaches Ahmadabad at Next day 07:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Ahmadabad. Ahimsa Express Route Total distance is 630 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Gujarat States and Raigad, Valsad, Anand, Kheda, Daman, Bharuch, Thane, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Navsari, Surat, Pune Districts and Western Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction is 127 .
General Fare :127
Sleeper - RS . 257
AC 2-tier - RS . 1045
AC 3-tier - RS . 693

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
19:50 m 5 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
20:44 20:45 1m m 2 63 km 1

Maharashtra, Raigad, Karjat
21:28 21:30 2m m 2 91 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
22:17 22:20 3m m 7 138 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Bhiwandi
22:48 22:50 2m m -- 152 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Vasai
23:45 23:50 5m m 6 179 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Dahanu
01:08 01:10 2m m 1 252 km 2

Daman & Diu, Daman, Daman
01:43 01:45 2m m 1 300 km 2

Daman & Diu, Valsad, Valsad
02:11 02:13 2m m 2 326 km 2

Gujarat, Navsari, Navsari
03:01 03:03 2m m 1 366 km 2
11).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
03:50 03:55 5m m 1 395 km 2

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
04:41 04:43 2m m 3 455 km 2

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
05:43 05:48 5m m 3 525 km 2

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
06:20 06:22 2m m 3 560 km 2

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
06:37 06:39 2m m 2 578 km 2

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
07:45 m 1 624 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy