Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express / 11049

Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express ( 11049) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ahmedabad-Kolhapur ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11049) Travels from Ahmadabad To Kolhapur it start from Ahmadabad at 19:55 and reaches Kolhapur at Next day 15:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kolhapur. Ahmedabad-Kolhapur Express Route Total distance is 957 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Gujarat States and Raigad, Anand, Sangli, Kheda, Daman, Bharuch, Thane, Kolhapur, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Navsari, Satara, Surat, Pune Districts and Western Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT is 170 .
General Fare :170
AC 2-tier - RS . 1380
Sleeper - RS . 330
AC 3-tier - RS . 897

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
19:25 m 4 0 km 1

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
20:06 20:08 2m m 1 45 km 1

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
20:26 20:28 2m m 4 64 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
21:09 21:14 5m m 2 98 km 1

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
22:09 22:11 2m m 4 169 km 1

Gujarat, Surat, Surat
23:40 23:50 10m m 3 228 km 1

Gujarat, Navsari, Navsari
00:13 00:15 2m m 2 258 km 2

Daman & Diu, Daman, Daman
01:10 01:12 2m m 2 323 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Vasai
03:35 03:40 5m m 7 444 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Bhiwandi
03:53 03:55 2m m 3 471 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
04:47 04:50 3m m 6 486 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Karjat
05:28 05:30 2m m 1 532 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
06:18 06:20 2m m 1 560 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
07:40 07:50 10m m 1 624 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
10:52 10:55 3m m 2 769 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
13:22 13:25 3m m 2 896 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
13:50 14:00 10m m 3 903 km 2

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Kolhapur
15:25 m 3 950 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy