Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Konark Express / 11020

Konark Express ( 11020) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Konark ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11020) Travels from Bhubaneswar To Mumbai Cst it start from Bhubaneswar at 15:20 and reaches Mumbai Cst at 3rd day 03:55. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Mumbai Cst. Konark Express Route Total distance is 1932 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Raigad, Gulbarga, Mumbai, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Solapur, Thane, Rangareddi, East Godavari, Warangal, Srikakulam, Hyderabad, Ganjam, Krishna, West Godavari, Pune, Khordha, Khammam Districts and South Central Railway, East Coast Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 264 .
General Fare :264
Sleeper - RS . 484
AC 2-tier - RS . 2135
AC 3-tier - RS . 1333

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
15:25 m 6 0 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
15:50 15:55 5m m 4 19 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
16:44 16:46 2m m 1 90 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
17:28 17:30 2m m 2 144 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
17:50 18:00 10m m 2 166 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ichapuram
18:21 18:23 2m m 1 190 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Kanchili
18:39 18:41 2m m 2 208 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
19:18 19:20 2m m 3 240 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
20:13 20:15 2m m 3 313 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
21:10 21:15 5m m 1 383 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
22:15 22:35 20m m 2 1 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
23:32 23:33 1m m 2 477 km 1
13).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
00:16 00:17 1m m 1 541 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
00:39 00:40 1m m 3 594 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
01:48 01:50 2m m 1 645 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
02:14 02:15 1m m -- 667 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
02:32 02:33 1m m 3 687 km 2
18).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
03:06 03:07 1m m 3 735 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
05:00 05:20 20m m 7 794 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Madhira
06:02 06:03 1m m 2 848 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
06:33 06:35 2m m 2 893 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Mahbubabad
07:20 07:21 1m m 2 941 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
08:08 08:10 2m m 2 1001 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Hanamkonda
08:43 08:45 2m m 3 1011 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
11:30 11:40 10m m 10 1143 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
11:53 11:55 2m m 2 1148 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Medak, Ramchandrapuram
12:19 12:20 1m m 1 1166 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Rangareddi, Tandur
13:39 13:40 1m m 2 1257 km 2
29).   

Sedam / (SEM)


Karnataka, Gulbarga, Sedam
14:05 14:06 1m m 1 1290 km 2

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
15:55 16:00 5m m 2 1327 km 2

, ,
16:32 16:35 3m m -- 1364 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Solapur North
18:50 18:55 5m m 3 1477 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
22:25 22:30 5m m 5 1663 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
23:45 23:50 5m m 3 1739 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
00:53 00:55 2m m 2 1803 km 3

Maharashtra, Raigad, Karjat
01:43 01:45 2m m 2 1830 km 3

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
02:37 02:40 3m m 7 1877 km 3
38).   

Thane / (TNA)


Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
02:57 03:00 3m m 6 1895 km 3

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
03:22 03:25 3m m 6 1919 km 3

, ,
03:55 m 14 1928 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy