Howrah-Ranchi Intercity / 18617

Howrah-Ranchi Intercity ( 18617) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Howrah-Ranchi IntercityTrain ( Train No: 18617) Travels from Howrah To Ranchi it start from Howrah at 15:05 and reaches Ranchi at 23:00. Howrah-Ranchi Intercity Route Total distance is 459 KM and travels on Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Howrah, Medinipur West, Saraikela Kharsawan, Ranchi, East Singhbum, Purulia Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from HOWRAH JN to RANCHI is 105 .
General Fare :105
AC Chair - RS . 422
2nd Sitting - RS . 118

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
15:05 m 16 0 km 1

            West Bengal,Medinipur West,Kharagpur-Ii
16:43 16:53 10 m 114 km 1

            West Bengal,Medinipur West,Jhargram
17:25 17:26 1 m 154 km 1

            Jharkhand,East Singhbum,Ghatshila
18:07 18:08 1 m 213 km 1

            Jharkhand,East Singhbum,Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
18:50 18:55 5 m 250 km 1

            Jharkhand,Saraikela Kharsawan,Chandil
19:48 19:50 2 m 284 km 1

            West Bengal,Purulia,Purulia-I
20:33 20:35 2 m 338 km 1

            West Bengal,Purulia,Jaipur
20:59 21:00 1 m 368 km 1

            West Bengal,Purulia,Jhalda-Ii
21:17 21:18 1 m 386 km 1
10).   

MURI / (MURI)


            Jharkhand,Ranchi,Silli
21:38 21:40 2 m 399 km 1

            Jharkhand,Ranchi,Ranchi
23:00 m 459 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy