Boatmail Express / 16701

Boatmail Express ( 16701) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Boatmail ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16701) Travels from Chennai Egmore To Rameswaram it start from Chennai Egmore at 21:40 and reaches Rameswaram at Next day 11:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Rameswaram. Boatmail Express Route Total distance is 667 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Nagapattinam, Ramanathapuram, Pudukkottai, Tiruchirappalli, Sivaganga, Cuddalore, Thanjavur, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from CHENNAI EGMORE to RAMESWARAM is 134 .
General Fare :134
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 264
AC 2-tier - RS . 1080
AC 3-tier - RS . 714

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
21:40 m 5 0 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,St.Thomas Mount
22:04 22:05 1 m 8 24 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Tirukkalukunram
22:33 22:35 2 m 6 55 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Acharapakkam
23:04 23:05 1 m 1 91 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Villupuram
00:02 00:10 8 m 4 158 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Cuddalore,Cuddalore
00:59 01:00 1 m 1 205 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Cuddalore,Keerapalayam
01:37 01:38 1 m 1 243 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Nagapattinam,Sirkazhi
01:57 01:58 1 m 1 260 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Nagapattinam,Mayiladuthurai
02:33 02:35 2 m 1 280 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Thanjavur,Kumbakonam
03:04 03:05 1 m 1 312 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Thanjavur,Thanjavur
03:38 03:40 2 m 3 351 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli
05:20 05:30 10 m 4 401 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Pudukkottai,Pudukkottai
06:24 06:25 1 m 1 454 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Sivaganga,Kannankudi
06:54 06:55 1 m 1 479 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Sivaganga,Kannankudi
07:10 07:15 5 m 1 490 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Sivaganga,Kannankudi
07:20 07:21 1 m 1 495 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Sivaganga,Kallal
07:34 07:35 1 m 1 508 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Sivaganga,Sivaganga
08:14 08:15 1 m 1 533 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Sivaganga,Manamadurai
08:45 08:50 5 m 1 553 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Ramanathapuram,Paramakkudi
09:09 09:10 1 m 1 577 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Ramanathapuram,Tiruppullani
09:38 09:40 2 m 1 613 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Ramanathapuram,Mandapam
10:14 10:15 1 m 1 649 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Ramanathapuram,Mandapam
10:29 10:30 1 m 1 656 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Ramanathapuram,Mandapam
11:45 m 1 667 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy