Yesvantpur-Puducherry Garib Rath Express / 12255

Yesvantpur-Puducherry Garib Rath Express ( 12255) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Yesvantpur-Puducherry Garib Rath ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12255) Travels from Yasvantpur To Pondicherry it start from Yasvantpur at 23:15 and reaches Pondicherry at Next day 08:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Pondicherry. Yesvantpur-Puducherry Garib Rath Express Route Total distance is 456 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Karnataka States and Villupuram, Krishnagiri, Dharmapuri, Pondicherry, Salem, Bangalore, Cuddalore Districts and South Western Railway, Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from YASVANTPUR JN to PONDICHERRY is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC 3-tier - RS . 381

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
23:15 m 1 0 km 1

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
23:38 23:40 2 m 14 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Krishnagiri,Hosur
00:26 00:28 2 m 66 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri
01:58 02:00 2 m 158 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Salem,Salem
03:50 03:55 5 m 225 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Salem,Attur
04:54 04:55 1 m 280 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Chinnasalem
05:24 05:25 1 m 312 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Cuddalore,Vriddhachalam
06:40 06:50 10 m 1 363 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Villupuram
07:40 07:50 10 m 4 418 km 2

            Pondicherry,Pondicherry,Pondicherry
08:50 m 2 456 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy