Madgaon Ahmedabad Weekly Special / 09402

THIS TRAIN IS CANCELLED

Madgaon Ahmedabad Weekly Special ( 09402) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Madgaon Ahmedabad Weekly SpecialTrain ( Train No: 09402) Travels from Madgaon To Ahmadabad it start from Madgaon at 20:00 and reaches Ahmadabad at Next day 20:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Ahmadabad. Madgaon Ahmedabad Weekly Special Route Total distance is 1025 KM and travels on Saturday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa States and Raigad, Sindhudurg, North Goa, Valsad, Anand, Kheda, Daman, South Goa, Thane, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Ratnagiri, Surat Districts and Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from MADGAON to AHMADABAD JN is 179 .
General Fare :179
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Goa,South Goa,Margao
20:00 m 0 km 1

            Goa,North Goa,Panaji
20:44 20:46 2 m 27 km 1

            Goa,North Goa,Bicholim
21:02 21:04 2 m 44 km 1

            Goa,North Goa,Pernem
21:15 21:17 2 m 55 km 1

            Maharashtra,North Goa,Pernem
21:28 21:30 2 m 66 km 1

            Maharashtra,Sindhudurg,Sawantwadi
21:44 21:46 2 m 74 km 1

            Maharashtra,Sindhudurg,Kudal
22:08 22:10 2 m 95 km 1

            Maharashtra,Sindhudurg,Oras
22:30 22:32 2 m 105 km 1

            Maharashtra,Sindhudurg,Kankavali
22:50 22:52 2 m 123 km 1

            Maharashtra,Sindhudurg,Vaibhavawadi
23:06 23:08 2 m 138 km 1

            Maharashtra,Sindhudurg,Vaibhavawadi
23:24 23:26 2 m 154 km 1

            Maharashtra,Ratnagiri,Rajapur
23:44 23:46 2 m 171 km 1

            Maharashtra,Ratnagiri,Lanja
00:06 00:08 2 m 187 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ratnagiri,Lanja
00:28 00:30 2 m 203 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ratnagiri,Ratnagiri
01:20 01:25 5 m 234 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ratnagiri,Sangmeshwar
01:58 02:00 2 m 267 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ratnagiri,Chipalun
02:18 02:20 2 m 288 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ratnagiri,Chipalun
02:38 02:40 2 m 291 km 2

            Maharashtra,Ratnagiri,Chipalun
03:12 03:14 2 m 310 km 2
20).   

KHED / (KHED)


            Maharashtra,Ratnagiri,Khed
03:44 03:46 2 m 339 km 2
21).   

VEER / (VEER)


            Maharashtra,Raigad,Mahad
04:20 04:22 2 m 391 km 2

            Maharashtra,Raigad,Mangaon
05:28 05:30 2 m 407 km 2
23).   

ROHA / (ROHA)


            Maharashtra,Raigad,Roha
07:20 07:25 5 m 438 km 2

            Maharashtra,Raigad,Panvel
09:25 09:30 5 m 513 km 2

            Maharashtra,Thane,Vasai
11:20 11:30 10 m 579 km 2
26).   

VAPI / (VAPI)


            Daman & Diu,Daman,Daman
13:30 13:32 2 m 700 km 2
27).   

VALSAD / (BL)


            Daman & Diu,Valsad,Valsad
14:00 14:05 5 m 726 km 2
28).   

SURAT / (ST)


            Gujarat,Surat,Surat
15:25 15:35 10 m 795 km 2

            Gujarat,Vadodara,Vadodara
17:15 17:20 5 m 924 km 2

            Gujarat,Anand,Anand
18:08 18:10 2 m 960 km 2

            Gujarat,Kheda,Nadiad
18:28 18:30 2 m 979 km 2

            Gujarat,Ahmadabad,Ahmadabad
20:15 m 1024 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy