Patna - Indore (Bi-weekly) Special / 09306

THIS TRAIN IS CANCELLED

Patna - Indore (Bi-weekly) Special ( 09306) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Patna - Indore (Bi-Weekly) SpecialTrain ( Train No: 09306) Travels from Patna To Indore Bg it start from Patna at 23:10 and reaches Indore Bg at 3rd day 01:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Indore Bg. Patna - Indore (Bi-Weekly) Special Route Total distance is 1287 KM and travels on Tuesday Friday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh States and Bhopal, Katni, Satna, Patna, Shajapur, Bhojpur, Sagar, Chitrakoot, Damoh, Ujjain, Mirzapur, Chandauli, Dewas, Buxar, Vidisha, Indore, Allahabad Districts and Western Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from PATNA JN to INDORE JN BG is 203 .
General Fare :203
Sleeper - RS . 383
AC 3-tier - RS . 1046

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
23:10 m 0 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
23:25 23:27 2 m 9 km 1
3).   

ARA / (ARA)


            Bihar,Bhojpur,Ara
23:56 23:58 2 m 49 km 1

            Bihar,Buxar,Buxar
00:58 01:00 2 m 117 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
02:52 03:05 13 m 211 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Mirzapur,Mirzapur
04:30 04:32 2 m 274 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Chaka
05:50 05:52 2 m 355 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chitrakoot,Manikpur
07:50 07:52 2 m 447 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Satna
09:10 09:20 10 m 525 km 2
10).   

KATNI / (KTE)


            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
10:55 11:00 5 m 623 km 2
11).   

DAMOH / (DMO)


            Madhya Pradesh,Damoh,Damoh
12:35 12:37 2 m 734 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Sagar
14:03 14:05 2 m 811 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Bina
15:40 15:45 5 m 885 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Vidisha,Vidisha
17:40 17:42 2 m 2 971 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Bhopal,Bhopal
19:55 20:20 25 m 3 1024 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Shajapur,Shujalpur
21:28 21:30 2 m 1104 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Ujjain,Ujjain
23:15 23:35 20 m 1207 km 2
18).   

DEWAS / (DWX)


            Madhya Pradesh,Dewas,Dewas
00:07 00:09 2 m 1248 km 3

            Madhya Pradesh,Indore,Indore
01:15 m 1287 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy